*

Sheryl Crow

User-agent: Mediapartners-Google
Disallow:
Sheryl Crow


Birth name : Sheryl Suzanne Crow
Born : February 11, 1962
Kennett, Missouri,
United States
Genres : Rock, pop rock, roots rock, country rock
Occupations : Singer-songwriter, musician, record producer, actress, activist
Instruments : Vocals, guitar, bass guitar, piano, keyboards, organ, accordion, harmonica, autoharp, hammond b3, wurlitzer, Moog bass, mandolin, mandola
Years active : 1986–
Labels : A&M
Associated acts : Jerry Lee Lewis, Stevie Nicks, Sarah McLachlan, Michael Jackson, Don Henley, Eric Clapton, Keith Richards, Dixie Chicks, Kevin Gilbert, Counting Crows, Bill Bottrell, Kid Rock, Sting, Liz Phair, Citizen Cope, Wolfgang Niedecken, Miley Cyrus, Justin Timberlake





more

Popular Posts

Blog Archive