Kathy Griffin

User-agent: Mediapartners-Google

Kathy Griffin

Birth name : Kathleen Mary Griffin
Born : November 4, 1960
Oak Park, Illinois, United States
Medium : Stand-up, television, film, books
Nationality : American
Years active : 1978–
Genres : Observational comedy, Satire, Blue comedy, Insult comedy
Subject(s) : Celebrities, gossip, pop culture
Influences : Joan Rivers, Don Rickles, Johnny Carson
Spouse : Matt Moline (2001–2006)
Notable works and roles Suddenly Susan
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List


Popular Posts

Blog Archive